Best Of


Readers’ Choice Awards 2019

Gulfshore Life's readers pick their favorites in Southwest Florida

Arts & Entertainment

Art Gallery

Collier

Winner
The Baker Museum

Finalists
Adams Galleries & Wyeth’s Fine Art
Emily James Gallery

Lee

Winner
DAAS CO-OP Art Gallery & Gifts

Finalists
Alliance for the Arts
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center

Dance Studio

Collier

Winner
Dance City

Finalists
Backstage Dance Academy
Johnny and Lisa Dance

Lee

Winner
Robin Dawn Dance Academy

Finalists
Bonita Academy of Dance
G-Force Dance  Company

Event Venue

Collier

Winner
The Ritz-Carlton Golf Resort, Naples

Finalists
Naples Botanical Garden
Venue Naples

Lee

Winner
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall at FSW

Finalists
Elegant Studios Event Center
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center

Kids’ birthday venue

Collier

Winner
Whiz Kids Play Zone

Finalists
InPlay! Family Fun
My Gym

Lee

Winner
Board & Brush

Finalists
Defy Fort Myers
Sky Zone Trampoline Park

Live Show Venue

Collier

Winner
Sugden Community Theatre

Finalists
Artis—Naples
Off The Hook Comedy Club

Lee

Winner
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall at FSW

Finalists
Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
Southwest Florida Event Center

Movie Theater

Collier

Winner
Paragon Pavilion

Finalists
Marco Movies
Silverspot Cinema

Lee

Winner
Prado Stadium 12

Finalists
Regal Cinemas Coconut Point 16
Regal Cinemas Gulf Coast 16 & IMAX

Museum

Collier

Winner
The Holocaust Museum & Education Center

Finalists
The Baker Museum
Golisano Children’s Museum of Naples

Lee

Winner
Edison and Ford Winter Estates

Finalists
IMAG History & Science Center
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center

Performing Arts Group

Collier

Winner
The Naples Players

Finalists
Gulfshore Playhouse
Naples Performing Arts Center

Lee

Winner
Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

Finalists
Florida Repertory Theatre
Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Attractions

Family-Fun Activity

Collier

Winner
Rising Tide Explorers

Finalists
Conservancy of Southwest Florida
Naples Zoo

Lee

Winner
Fort Myers Miracle

Finalists
Board & Brush
Shell Factory & Nature Park

Festival

Collier

Winner
Collier County Fair

Finalists
The Greek Festival
Stone Crab Festival

Lee

Winner
American Sand Sculpting Championship

Finalists
ArtFest Fort Myers
Taste of the Town

Game and Entertainment Center

Collier

Winner
Chuck E. Cheese’s

Finalists
Bounce! Trampoline Sports
HeadPinz Entertainment Center

Lee

Winner
HeadPinz Entertainment Center

Finalists
GameTime Fort Myers
Zoomers

Golf Course

Collier

Winner
Naples Lakes Country Club

Finalists
Bear’s Paw Country Club
Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club

Lee

Winner
The Forest Country Club

Finalists
The Club at Renaissance
Cypress Lake Country Club

Historical Site

Collier

Winner
Naples Depot Museum

Finalists
Marco Island Historical Museum
Naples Historical Society

Lee

Winner
Edison and Ford Winter Estates

Finalists
Koreshan State Historic Site
Shangri-La Springs

Hotel/Resort (Chain)

Collier

Winner
The Ritz-Carlton, Naples

Finalists
Hilton Naples
The Ritz-Carlton Golf Resort, Naples

Lee

Winner
Hyatt Regency Coconut Point Resort and Spa

Finalists
Sanibel Harbour Marriott Resort & Spa
The Westin Cape Coral Resort at Marina Village

Hotel/resort (Non-chain)

Collier

Winner
The Naples Beach Hotel & Golf Club

Finalists
Inn on Fifth
Naples Grande Beach Resort

Lee

Winner
Sundial Beach Resort & Spa

Finalists
Pink Shell Beach Resort & Marina
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant

Nature/Wildlife

Collier

Winner
Conservancy of Southwest Florida

Finalists
Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary
Naples Botanical Garden

Lee

Winner
J.N. “Ding” Darling National Wildlife Refuge

Finalists
Calusa Nature Center & Planetarium
Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve

Overall Attraction

Collier

Winner
Naples Botanical Garden

Finalists
Conservancy of Southwest Florida
Naples Zoo

Lee

Winner
Edison and Ford Winter Estates

Finalists
J.N. “Ding” Darling National Wildlife Refuge
Shell Factory & Nature Park

Shopping District

Collier

Winner
Waterside Shops

Finalists
Fifth Avenue South
Mercato

Lee

Winner
Coconut Point Mall

Finalists
Miromar Outlets
Promenade at Bonita Bay

Sightseeing Tour

Collier

Winner
Naples Trolley Tours

Finalists
Naples Princess
Rising Tide Explorers

Lee

Winner
Captiva Cruises

Finalists
Adventures in Paradise
Pure Florida

Tennis Facility

Collier

Winner
Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club

Finalists
Naples Bath & Tennis Club
Naples Lakes Country Club

Lee

Winner
The Forest Country Club

Finalists
Bonita Bay Club
Sundial Beach Resort & Spa

Waterpark

Collier

Winner
Sun-N-Fun Lagoon

Finalist
Eagle Lakes Park

Lee

Winner
Sun Splash Family Waterpark

Finalist
Hyatt Regency Coconut Point Resort and Spa

Weekend Getaway (Hotel/Resort)

Collier

Winner
Hilton Marco Island Beach Resort and Spa

Finalists
JW Marriott Marco Island Beach Resort
The Naples Beach Hotel & Golf Club

Lee

Winner
Hyatt Regency Coconut Point Resort and Spa

Finalists
Pink Shell Beach Resort & Marina
Sundial Beach Resort & Spa

Automotive

Auto Collision Center

Collier

Winner
Supreme Collision

Finalists
DeVoe Collision Center
Doug Brann Paint and Body Repair

Lee

Winner
Caliber Collision

Finalists
Annie’s Collision Center
Cape Collision Center

Auto Service and Repair Center

Collier

Winner
Lexpert Automotive

Finalists
Anchor Rode AutoCare
Chet’s Courtesy Automotive

Lee

Winner
Terry Wynter Auto Service Center

Finalists
Ranger Motorsports
Savage 4×4

Car Dealership

Collier

Winner
Germain Lexus of Naples

Finalists
DeVoe Cadillac
Mercedes-Benz of Bonita Springs

Lee

Winner
Scanlon Lexus of Fort Myers

Finalists
AutoNation Toyota Fort Myers
Galloway Family of Dealerships

FOOD & DRINK

Asian

Collier

Winner
AZN Asian Cuisine

Finalists
21 Spices by Chef Asif
I Love Curry

Lee

Winner
Ginger Bistro

Finalists
Bangkok Thai Restaurant
Mr. Mee’s

Bagel

Collier

Winner
Brooklyn Dough with a Hole

Finalists
Einstein Bros. Bagels
Straight from New York Bagels

Lee

Winner
The Bagel Factory

Finalists
Straight from New York Bagels
Stuff a Bagel

Bakery (Non-chain)

Collier

Winner
Norman Love Confections

Finalists
Angelic Desserts
Epiphany Gluten Free Bakery

Lee

Winner
Norman Love Confections

Finalists
LadyCakes Bakery
A Little Cookie Shoppe

Barbecue

Collier

Winner
Michelbob’s Championship Ribs & Steaks

Finalists
Black Eyed Pig BBQ
Texas Tony’s

Lee

Winner
Mission BBQ

Finalists
Rib City
Texas Tony’s

Bartender (Establishment)

Collier

Winner
Vergina

Finalists
Bar Tulia
Seasons 52

Lee

Winner
No.3 Craft Brews & Beer Bar

Finalists
Gather
Woody’s Waterside Island Rum & Grille

Beer list

Collier

Winner
Bone Hook Brewing Co.

Finalists
Brass Tap
Naples Beach Brewery

Lee

Winner
No.3 Craft Brews & Beer Bar

Finalists
Fort Myers Brewing Company
Palm City Brewing

Bloody Mary

Collier

Winner
The Dock at Crayton Cove

Finalists
The Continental
Tavern on the Bay

Lee

Winner
PierSide Grill and Famous Blowfish Bar

Finalists
Cork Soakers Deck & Wine Bar
Matanzas on the Bay

Boat Access (Restaurant)

Collier

Winner
Snook Inn

Finalists
The Dock at Crayton Cove
Just Beachy Burgers

Lee

Winner
Matanzas on the Bay

Finalists
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant
Woody’s Waterside Island Bar & Grill

Breakfast

Collier

Winner
Jane’s on 3rd Garden Cafe

Finalists
EJ’s Bayfront Cafe
Skillets

Lee

Winner
Artisan Eatery

Finalists
Crave Restaurant
House of Omelets

Brewery

Collier

Winner
Bone Hook Brewing Co.

Finalists
Naples Beach Brewery
Riptide Brewing Company

Lee

Winner
Momentum Brewhouse

Finalists
Millennial Brewing
Palm City

Brunch

Collier

Winner
Jane’s on 3rd Garden Cafe

Finalists
Baleen
The French

Lee

Winner
Artisan Eatery

Finalists
Bullig Coffee & Bites
Skinny Dogz Brunchery

Burger
(Non-chain)

Collier

Winner
Brooks Gourmet Burgers & Dogs

Finalists
Harold’s Place Chickee Bar and Grill
Jimmy P’s Burgers & More

Lee

Winner
Artisan Eatery

Finalists
Fat Katz Sports Bistro
Nevermind Awesome Bar & Eatery

Business Lunch

Collier

Winner
Ocean Prime

Finalists
The Capital Grille
Shula’s Steak House

Lee

Winner
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant

Finalists
Artisan Eatery
The Saucy Meatball

Butcher Shop

Collier

Winner
Jimmy P’s

Finalists
Oakes Farms Market
Pepper’s

Lee

Winner
Mario’s Italian Meat Market

Finalists
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant
Paesano’s Italian Fresh Market

Caterer

Collier

Winner
Crave Culinaire

Finalists
Sage Events
Two Guys Kitchen & Catering

Lee

Winner
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant

Finalists
Artichoke & Company
Black Salt Culinary

Chocolate Shop

Collier

Winner
Norman Love Confections

Finalists
Kilwins
Olde Naples Chocolate

Lee

Winner
Norman Love Confections

Finalists
Gulf Coast Fudge Co.
Noela Chocolate & Confections

Cocktail Menu

Collier

Winner
Ocean Prime

Finalists
Bar Tulia
Sails Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Nice Guys Pizza and Beer

Finalists
Downtown Social House Gather

Coffee Shop

Collier

Winner
Kunjani Craft Coffee & Gallery

Finalists
Bad Ass Coffee
Hello Coffee

Lee

Winner
Trackside Donuts & Cafe

Finalists
Bennett’s Fresh Roast
Bullig Coffee & Bites

Cold Treat (Frozen Yogurt, Gelato, Ice Cream)

Collier

Winner
Norman Love Confections

Finalists
Rita’s Italian Ice
Royal Scoop

Lee

Winner
Norman Love Confections

Finalists
Love Boat Home Made Ice Cream
Zirilli’s Chilly Treats

Date Night

Collier

Winner
Ocean Prime

Finalists
Bleu Provence
Sails Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Azure

Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant

Dessert (Restaurant Only)

Collier

Winner
Ocean Prime

Finalists
Bleu Provence
The Cheesecake Factory

Lee

Winner
Artisan Eatery

Finalists
Azure
The Bubble Room

Doughnuts
(Non-chain)

Collier

Winner
Peace Love & Little Donuts

Finalists
Coasting Donuts
Dojo Doughnuts & Coffee

Lee

Winner
Trackside Donuts & Cafe

Finalists
Bennett’s Fresh Roast
Nuts 4 Donuts

Family-friendly

Collier

Winner
Pinchers

Finalists
Beach Box Cafe
Just Beachy Burgers & More

Lee

Winner
Pinchers

Finalists
RC Otter’s
Woody’s Waterside Island Rum & Grille

Farm-to-Table

Collier

Winner
Food & Thought

Finalists
7th Avenue Social
The Local

Lee

Winner
Buckingham Farms

Finalists
Artisan Eatery
Rosy Tomorrows Heritage Farm

French

Collier

Winner
Chez Boet

Finalists
Bleu Provence
The French

Lee

Winner
Azure

Finalists
Ma Petite Creperie
My Sweet Art

General Excellence

Collier

Winner
Ocean Prime

Finalists
Bleu Provence
Sails Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Artisan Eatery

Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
Azure

Happy Hour

Collier

Winner
Seasons 52

Finalists
Blue Martini Lounge
Ocean Prime

Lee

Winner
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant

Finalists
Matanzas on the Bay
Pinchers

Healthy/Organic

Collier

Winner
Food & Thought

Finalists
The Local
True Food Kitchen

Lee

Winner
UhmazeBowls

Finalists
Artisan Eatery
Chef Brooke’s Natural Cafe

Hibachi

Collier

Winner
DaRuMa Restaurant

Finalists
Hibachi of Japan
Maguro Sushi & Steak House

Lee

Winner
Osaka Japanese Steakhouse

Finalists
DaRuMa Restaurant
Kumo Japanese Steakhouse

Italian

Collier

Winner
Brio Tuscan Grille

Finalists
Campiello
Osteria Tulia

Lee

Winner
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant

Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
The Saucy Meatball

Key Lime Pie (Non-chain)

Collier

Winner
Deep Lagoon Seafood

Finalists
Angelic Desserts
Tony’s Off Third

Lee

Winner
Keylime Bistro

Finalists
Deep Lagoon Seafood
Salty Papas Shrimp House

Late-night Dining

Collier

Winner
Bar Tulia

Finalists
Rusty’s Raw Bar & Grill
Sails Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Nice Guys Pizza and Beer

Finalists
Nevermind Awesome Bar & Eatery
Rusty’s Raw Bar and Grill

Latin American

Collier

Winner
Fernández the Bull

Finalists
Agave
Rumba Cuban Cafe

Lee

Winner
El Gaucho Inca Restaurant

Finalists
Aji Limon Peruvian Restaurant
Cabos Cantina

Live Music

Collier

Winner
South Street

Finalists
Beach Box Cafe
The Continental

Lee

Winner
Society

Finalists
Matanzas on the Bay
Rusty’s Raw Bar & Grill

Martini

Collier

Winner
Blue Martini Lounge

Finalists
Ocean Prime
Sails Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Fresh Catch Bistro

Finalists
Bonefish Grill
The Firestone Skybar & Martini Bar

Mediterranean

Collier

Winner
Moura Bistro

Finalists
Kareem’s Lebanese Kitchen
Mediterrano

Lee

Winner
Zorba’s Mediterranean Grille & Bar

Finalists
Kabab Village Mediterranean Restaurant
Nomiki’s Plakka Greek Restaurant

New Restaurant

Collier

Winner
LowBrow Pizza & Beer

Finalists
Dorona
Sails Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Artisan Eatery

Finalists
Bullig Coffee & Bites
Skinny Dogz Brunchery

Pizza (Non-chain)

Collier

Winner
The Crust Pizza

Finalists
LowBrow Pizza & Beer
New York Pizza & Pasta

Lee

Winner
Nice Guys Pizza and Beer

Finalists
Downtown House of Pizza
Fine Folk Pizza

Place to Hang with the Locals

Collier

Winner
Beach Box Cafe

Finalists
LowBrow Pizza & Beer
Rusty’s Raw Bar & Grill

Lee

Winner
No.3 Craft Brews & Beer Bar

Finalists
PierSide Grill and Famous Blowfish Bar
Rusty’s Raw Bar and Grill

Place to Watch a Game

Collier

Winner
Miller’s Ale House

Finalists
Bokampers Sports Bar & Grill
Pelican Larry’s Raw Bar & Grill

Lee

Winner
Duffy’s Sports Grill

Finalists
Rondao’s Pizzeria & Sports Bar
Stevie Tomato’s

Pooch-friendly

Collier

Winner
Beach Box Cafe

Finalists
Campiello
The Continental

Lee

Winner
Woody’s Waterside Island Bar & Grill

Finalists
Bullig Coffee & Bites
Fort Myers Brewing Company

Premade Meal

Collier

Winner
Yana Eats

Finalists
Sage Catering
Wynn’s Market

Lee

Winner
Whole Foods Market

Finalists
The Lean Box
Mario’s Meat Market and Deli

Private Room

Collier

Winner
Ocean Prime

Finalists
Sails Restaurant
Shula’s Steak House

Lee

Winner
The Veranda

Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
The Firestone Grill Room, Martini Bar & Skybar

Sandwich Shop

Collier

Winner
Larry’s Lunchbox

Finalists
Pastrami Dan’s
Slicers Hoagies

Lee

Winner
Artisan Eatery

Finalists
Mario’s Italian Meat Market
Wally’s Deli

Seafood

Collier

Winner
Ocean Prime

Finalists
Pinchers
Swan River Seafood Restaurant & Fish Market

Lee

Winner
Pinchers

Finalists
Deep Lagoon Seafood
Matanzas on the Bay

Small Plates

Collier

Winner
Seasons 52

Finalists
Bar Tulia
Lamoraga Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Azure

Finalists
Blanc
Matanzas on the Bay

Special Occasion

Collier

Winner
Ocean Prime

Finalists
Bleu Provence
Sails Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Angelina’s Ristorante

Finalists
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant
The Veranda

Specialty Market

Collier

Winner
Wynn’s

Finalists
The Fresh Market
Oakes Farms

Lee

Winner
Mario’s Italian Meat Market

Finalists
Ada’s Natural Market
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant

Steak House

Collier

Winner
Shula’s Steak House

Finalists
Fleming’s
Ocean Prime

Lee

Winner
Ruth’s Chris Steak House

Finalists
Chops City Grill
Connors Steak & Seafood

Sunset View

Collier

Winner
The Turtle Club

Finalists
Baleen
Gumbo Limbo

Lee

Winner
PierSide Grill and Famous Blowfish Bar

Finalists
Pinchers
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant

Sushi

Collier

Winner
Araya Sushi Asian Grill

Finalists
Ocean Prime
Sushi One

Lee

Winner
Mr. Mee’s

Finalists
Origami Korean Japanese Restaurant
Yellowfin Sushi & Saké Bar

TACOS
(Non-chain)

Collier

Winner
Tacos & Tequila Cantina

Finalists
Flaco’s Mexican Specialties & Steakhouse
Taqueria San Julian 2

Lee

Winner
La Casita Authentic Mexican Bistro

Finalists
Maria’s Restaurant
Mexico Lindo Restaurant

Takeout

Collier

Winner
Outback Steakhouse

Finalists
The Local
Sushi-Thai

Lee

Winner
Artisan Eatery

Finalists
Gather
The Saucy Meatball

Vegetarian

Collier

Winner
True Food Kitchen

Finalists
Food & Thought
Organically Twisted

Lee

Winner
Chef Brooke’s Natural Cafe

Finalists
Green Cup Café
Loving Hut

Vibe/Lounge

Collier

Winner
Blue Martini

Finalists
7th Avenue Social
The Bevy

Lee

Winner
The Firestone Grill Room, Martini Bar & Skybar

Finalists
The 86 Room
Society

Waterfront

Collier

Winner
The Turtle Club Restaurant

Finalists
Baleen
Pinchers

Lee

Winner
Pinchers

Finalists
PierSide Grill and Famous Blowfish Bar
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant

Wine Bar

Collier

Winner
The Wine Loft

Finalists
The Cave Bistro and Wine Bar
Cooper’s Hawk

Lee

Winner
Twisted Vine Bistro

Finalists
C Level Bistro & Wine Bar
Cork Soakers

Wine List

Collier

Winner
Bleu Provence

Finalists
Ocean Prime
Sails Restaurant

Lee

Winner
Azure

Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
Twisted Vine

Wine Store

Collier

Winner
Total Wine

Finalists
Dagny’s Spirits
The Wine Store

Lee

Winner
Total Wine

Finalists
The Grog Shop
Hangar 41 Winery & Brewery

Wings

Collier

Winner
Beach Box Cafe

Finalists
LowBrow Pizza & Beer
Rusty’s Raw Bar & Grill

Lee

Winner
Buffalo Chips Restaurant

Finalists
Wicked Wings ’n Things
Wingnuts

Health & Beauty

Barbershop

Collier

Winner
5th Avenue Barber & Shave Shop

Finalists
Naples Park Barber Shop
The Pavilion Barber Shop

Lee

Winner
Frances Scissor Hands Barber Shop

Finalists
Kate’s Kuts Salon & Spa
TwinCutZ

Brows

Collier

Winner
Allure et Beauté Salon & Day Spa

Finalists
Heartfelt Facials by Jana
iBrows and Beauty

Lee

Winner
The Leopard Lily Permanent Makeup Studio

Finalists
Cre8 Salon & Spa
Studio RK Salon

Chiropractor

Collier

Winner
Synergy Health

Finalists
Fit for Life Health Services
Gulf Coast Spine & Sport

Lee

Winner
Gindele Family Chiropractic

Finalists
Barnes Family Chiropractic
Specific Care Chiropractic

Day Spa

Collier

Winner
Pura Vida Medical Spa

Finalists
Assuage Spa
The Spa at Naples Grande
The Woodhouse Day Spa

Lee

Winner
Cre8 Salon & Spa

Finalists
La-Te-Da Salon & Spa
Spada Salon & Day Spa

Facial

Collier

Winner
Allure et Beauté Salon & Day Spa

Finalists
Heartfelt Facials by Jana
Pura Vida Medical Spa

Lee

Winner
Advanced Aesthetic Solutions

Finalists
Cre8 Salon & Spa
Hedron Hill Esthetics

Gym

Collier

Winner
LA Fitness

Finalists
Crunch Fitness
OPEX Naples

Lee

Winner
Platinum Fitness

Finalists
Iron Heart Fitness
LA Fitness

Hair Salon

Collier

Winner
Allure et Beauté Salon & Day Spa

Finalists
Billy Salon Gallery
Michael Thomas Hair Design

Lee

Winner
Hairology

Finalists
Cre8 Salon & Spa
May-Rah-Kee Salon

Health Center/Gym (Nontraditional)

Collier

Winner
Burn Boot Camp

Finalists
Beyond Motion
TriTone Triple Barre

Lee

Winner
Burn Boot Camp

Finalists
Baby Boot Camp
Pure Barre

Mani/Pedi

Collier

Winner
Allure et Beauté Salon & Day Spa

Finalists
Natural Nail Care Clinic
Studio 13 Nailtique

Lee

Winner
Cre8 Salon & Spa

Finalists
La-Te-Da Salon & Spa
Spada Salon & Day Spa

Massage

Collier

Winner
Synergy Health

Finalists
Message Medic of Naples
Naples Massage & Neuromuscular

Lee

Winner
Cre8 Salon & Spa

Finalists
La-Te-Da Salon & Spa
Spada Salon & Day Spa

Medical Center

Collier

Winner
NCH Healthcare System

Finalists
Optimal Male Performance Center
Physicians Regional Healthcare System

Lee

Winner
HealthPark Medical Center

Finalists
Cape Coral Hospital
Gulf Coast Medical Center

Med-Spa

Collier

Winner
Pura Vida Medical Spa

Finalists
D-Lux Medspa
Yag-Howard Dermatology & Aesthetic Center

Lee

Winner
Advanced Aesthetic Solutions

Finalists
Assuage Spa Luxury
Cre8 Salon & Spa

Weight Loss Center

Collier

Winner
Pura Vida Medical Spa

Finalists
Jenny Craig Weight Loss Center
Nuviva Medical Weight Loss Clinic of Naples

Lee

Winner
Nuviva Medical Weight Loss Clinic of Fort Myers

Finalists
Medi-Weightloss
Weight Watchers

Yoga Studio

Collier

Winner
BKS Yoga Studio

Finalists
Hot Yoga Naples
Yoga Lab Naples

Lee

Winner
Yoga Bird

Finalists
Dragonfly Yoga & Pilates
Fusion Yoga & Wellness

Recreation

Boat rental

Collier

Winner
Island Sailing

Finalists
Port O Call Marina (Port of Naples Marina)
Rising Tide Explorers

Lee

Winner
Port Sanibel Marina

Finalists
BayWater Boat Club
Bonita Boat Rentals

Day Cruise

Collier

Winner
Naples Princess

Finalists
Island Sailing
Sweet Liberty Catamaran

Lee

Winner
Captiva Cruises

Finalists
Adventures in Paradise
Pure Florida

Fishing Charter

Collier

Winner
Pure Florida

Finalists
Capt. Eric Inc.
Reel Kind Fishing and Tours

Lee

Winner
Barnhill Charters

Finalists
Get Hooked
Tie One On Charter

Marina

Collier

Winner
Park Shore Marina and Boat Rentals

Finalists
Hamilton Harbor Yacht Club
Naples Bay Resort

Lee

Winner
Port Sanibel Marina

Finalists
Burnt Store Marina
Pink Shell Marina

Watersports

Collier

Winner
Rising Tide Explorers

Finalists
All Water Excursions
Wakeboard Naples

Lee

Winner
YOLO Watersports

Finalists
Holiday Water Sports Fort Myers Beach
Paradise Parasail

Retail & Services

Antique Shop

Collier

Winner
Chesterdales Home & Garden

Finalists
Home and Salvage
Lovejoy Antiques

Lee

Winner
Vintage Market Fort Myers

Finalists
Eyeing the Past
Wildwood Antique Mall

Architect

Collier

Winner
MHK Architecture & Planning

Finalists
BSSW Architects
Herscoe Hajjar Architects

Lee

Winner
BSSW Architects

Finalists
Architecture Joyce Owens
Parker/Mudgett/Smith Architects

Banking Facility

Collier

Winner
First Florida Integrity Bank

Finalists
Fifth Third Bank
Suncoast Credit Union

Lee

Winner
Edison National Bank

Finalists
Sanibel Captiva Community Bank
Suncoast Credit Union

Child Care

Collier

Winner
Preschool of the Arts

Finalists
Livingston Academy
Precious Cargo Academy

Lee

Winner
Child Care of Southwest Florida

Finalists
Bobbie Noonan’s Child Care
Growing Room Child Development Center

Cleaning Service

Collier

Winner
Molly Maid

Finalists
Gigi Clean
Queenie’s Cleaning

Lee

Winner
Kelly’s Maids

Finalists
Healthy Home Cleaning
Molly Maid

Consignment Clothing/Retail Shop

Collier

Winner
Guadalupe Resale Shop

Finalists
Audrey’s of Naples
True Fashionistas

Lee

Winner
Ditto Consignment Boutique

Finalists
The Pink Petunia
What 2 Wear

Consignment Furniture Shop

Collier

Winner
Chesterdales Home & Garden

Finalists
The Find Furniture Consignment
Home and Salvage

Lee

Winner
Consign & Design SWFL

Finalists
Ditto Consignment Boutique
Second Chance Upscale Resale

Costume
Jewelry/Gift Shop

Collier

Winner
Best of Everything

Finalists
The Market
Paper Lantern

Lee

Winner
Best of Everything

Finalists
The Islander Gift Gallery and Boutique
Lulu’s Gift Emporium

Dog Groomer

Collier

Winner
EarthWise Pet Supply & Grooming

Finalists
Designer Dogs Pet Salon
Shear Luxury Pet Styling

Lee

Winner
Four Paws Salon & Spa

Finalists
The Pampered Pup
A Touch of Class Pet Grooming

Doggie Day care

Collier

Winner
Ruffgers Dog University

Finalists
Camp Bow Wow
Love My Dog Resort & Spa

Lee

Winner
Your K9s Come 1st

Finalists
All American Pet Resorts Fort Myers
Ruffgers Dog University

Dry Cleaners

Collier

Winner
Tide Dry Cleaners

Finalists
Fashion Fresh Dry Cleaners
Platinum Dry Cleaners

Lee

Winner
Tide Dry Cleaners

Finalists
Cape Cleaners
Royal Cleaners

Flower Shop/Nursery

Collier

Winner
Driftwood Garden Center & Florist

Finalists
Flower Spot
Gene’s 5th Ave. Florist

Lee

Winner
The Petal Patch Florist

Finalists
Jardin Floral Design
Ruth Messmer Florist

Furniture Store

Collier

Winner
Clive Daniel Home

Finalists
Norris Furniture & Interiors
Soft Square | Modern Furniture Store

Lee

Winner
Norris Furniture & Interiors

Finalists
Baer’s Furniture
Matter Brothers Furniture

Higher Education

Collier

Winner
Hodges University

Finalists
Florida Gulf Coast University – Naples Center
Florida SouthWestern State College – Collier Campus

Lee

Winner
Florida Gulf Coast University

Finalists
Florida SouthWestern State College
Fort Myers Technical College

Interior Designer/Decorator

Collier

Winner
Design West

Finalists
CID Design Group
Renée Gaddis Interiors

Lee

Winner
Harper Haus Interiors

Finalists
Dwayne Bergmann Interiors
Norris Furniture & Interiors

Photographer

Collier

Winner
Rochelle Shucart Photography

Finalists
Ashtin Marie Photography
Courtney Garbow Photography

Lee

Winner
Capture Hope Photography

Finalists
Moondance Photography
Tori Gansen Photography

Private
School

Collier

Winner
Community School of Naples

Finalists
Naples Christian Academy
Seacrest Country Day School

Lee

Winner
Fort Myers Christian School

Finalists
Bishop Verot Catholic High School
Canterbury School

Toy Store (Non-chain)

Collier

Winner
Pop Toy

Finalists
Classroom Plus
HobbyTown

Lee

Winner
Cheshire Cat Fine Toys

Finalists
Paradise Hobbies
Toys Ahoy

Transportation Service

Collier

Winner
A-rrive Transportation

Finalists
Naples Transportation
Rockstar Limo

Lee

Winner
Bonita Bee Airport Express

Finalists
Comfort Transportation
The Nickel Ride

Travel Agency

Collier

Winner
Jen Mitchell Travel

Finalists
Betty Maclean Travel
Preferred Travel of Naples

Lee

Winner
Gero Travel

Finalists
Concierge Cruises
Eventide Travel

Vacation Rental

Collier

Winner
Royal Shell Vacations

Finalists
iTrip Vacations
Naples Florida Vacation Homes

Lee

Winner
Royal Shell Vacations

Finalists
iTrip Vacations
VIP Vacation Rentals

Veterinarian

Collier

Winner
Harborside Animal Clinic

Finalists
Gulfshore Animal Hospital
Naples Coastal Animal Hospital

Lee

Winner
Edison Park Animal Hospital

Finalists
Estero Animal Hospital
Gulf Coast Humane Society Veterinary Clinic