Arts & Entertainment
Art Gallery
Collier
Winner
The Baker Museum
Finalists
Adams Galleries & Wyeth’s Fine Art
Emily James Gallery
Lee
Winner
DAAS CO-OP Art Gallery & Gifts
Finalists
Alliance for the Arts
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
Dance Studio
Collier
Winner
Dance City
Finalists
Backstage Dance Academy
Johnny and Lisa Dance
Lee
Winner
Robin Dawn Dance Academy
Finalists
Bonita Academy of Dance
G-Force Dance Company
Event Venue
Collier
Winner
The Ritz-Carlton Golf Resort, Naples
Finalists
Naples Botanical Garden
Venue Naples
Lee
Winner
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall at FSW
Finalists
Elegant Studios Event Center
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
Kids’ birthday venue
Collier
Winner
Whiz Kids Play Zone
Finalists
InPlay! Family Fun
My Gym
Lee
Winner
Board & Brush
Finalists
Defy Fort Myers
Sky Zone Trampoline Park
Live Show Venue
Collier
Winner
Sugden Community Theatre
Finalists
Artis—Naples
Off The Hook Comedy Club
Lee
Winner
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall at FSW
Finalists
Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
Southwest Florida Event Center
Movie Theater
Collier
Winner
Paragon Pavilion
Finalists
Marco Movies
Silverspot Cinema
Lee
Winner
Prado Stadium 12
Finalists
Regal Cinemas Coconut Point 16
Regal Cinemas Gulf Coast 16 & IMAX
Museum
Collier
Winner
The Holocaust Museum & Education Center
Finalists
The Baker Museum
Golisano Children’s Museum of Naples
Lee
Winner
Edison and Ford Winter Estates
Finalists
IMAG History & Science Center
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
Performing Arts Group
Collier
Winner
The Naples Players
Finalists
Gulfshore Playhouse
Naples Performing Arts Center
Lee
Winner
Melody Lane Performing Arts Center
Finalists
Florida Repertory Theatre
Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Attractions
Family-Fun Activity
Collier
Winner
Rising Tide Explorers
Finalists
Conservancy of Southwest Florida
Naples Zoo
Lee
Winner
Fort Myers Miracle
Finalists
Board & Brush
Shell Factory & Nature Park
Festival
Collier
Winner
Collier County Fair
Finalists
The Greek Festival
Stone Crab Festival
Lee
Winner
American Sand Sculpting Championship
Finalists
ArtFest Fort Myers
Taste of the Town
Game and Entertainment Center
Collier
Winner
Chuck E. Cheese’s
Finalists
Bounce! Trampoline Sports
HeadPinz Entertainment Center
Lee
Winner
HeadPinz Entertainment Center
Finalists
GameTime Fort Myers
Zoomers
Golf Course
Collier
Winner
Naples Lakes Country Club
Finalists
Bear’s Paw Country Club
Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club
Lee
Winner
The Forest Country Club
Finalists
The Club at Renaissance
Cypress Lake Country Club
Historical Site
Collier
Winner
Naples Depot Museum
Finalists
Marco Island Historical Museum
Naples Historical Society
Lee
Winner
Edison and Ford Winter Estates
Finalists
Koreshan State Historic Site
Shangri-La Springs
Hotel/Resort (Chain)
Collier
Winner
The Ritz-Carlton, Naples
Finalists
Hilton Naples
The Ritz-Carlton Golf Resort, Naples
Lee
Winner
Hyatt Regency Coconut Point Resort and Spa
Finalists
Sanibel Harbour Marriott Resort & Spa
The Westin Cape Coral Resort at Marina Village
Hotel/resort (Non-chain)
Collier
Winner
The Naples Beach Hotel & Golf Club
Finalists
Inn on Fifth
Naples Grande Beach Resort
Lee
Winner
Sundial Beach Resort & Spa
Finalists
Pink Shell Beach Resort & Marina
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant
Nature/Wildlife
Collier
Winner
Conservancy of Southwest Florida
Finalists
Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary
Naples Botanical Garden
Lee
Winner
J.N. “Ding” Darling National Wildlife Refuge
Finalists
Calusa Nature Center & Planetarium
Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve
Overall Attraction
Collier
Winner
Naples Botanical Garden
Finalists
Conservancy of Southwest Florida
Naples Zoo
Lee
Winner
Edison and Ford Winter Estates
Finalists
J.N. “Ding” Darling National Wildlife Refuge
Shell Factory & Nature Park
Shopping District
Collier
Winner
Waterside Shops
Finalists
Fifth Avenue South
Mercato
Lee
Winner
Coconut Point Mall
Finalists
Miromar Outlets
Promenade at Bonita Bay
Sightseeing Tour
Collier
Winner
Naples Trolley Tours
Finalists
Naples Princess
Rising Tide Explorers
Lee
Winner
Captiva Cruises
Finalists
Adventures in Paradise
Pure Florida
Tennis Facility
Collier
Winner
Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club
Finalists
Naples Bath & Tennis Club
Naples Lakes Country Club
Lee
Winner
The Forest Country Club
Finalists
Bonita Bay Club
Sundial Beach Resort & Spa
Waterpark
Collier
Winner
Sun-N-Fun Lagoon
Finalist
Eagle Lakes Park
Lee
Winner
Sun Splash Family Waterpark
Finalist
Hyatt Regency Coconut Point Resort and Spa
Weekend Getaway (Hotel/Resort)
Collier
Winner
Hilton Marco Island Beach Resort and Spa
Finalists
JW Marriott Marco Island Beach Resort
The Naples Beach Hotel & Golf Club
Lee
Winner
Hyatt Regency Coconut Point Resort and Spa
Finalists
Pink Shell Beach Resort & Marina
Sundial Beach Resort & Spa
Automotive
Auto Collision Center
Collier
Winner
Supreme Collision
Finalists
DeVoe Collision Center
Doug Brann Paint and Body Repair
Lee
Winner
Caliber Collision
Finalists
Annie’s Collision Center
Cape Collision Center
Auto Service and Repair Center
Collier
Winner
Lexpert Automotive
Finalists
Anchor Rode AutoCare
Chet’s Courtesy Automotive
Lee
Winner
Terry Wynter Auto Service Center
Finalists
Ranger Motorsports
Savage 4×4
Car Dealership
Collier
Winner
Germain Lexus of Naples
Finalists
DeVoe Cadillac
Mercedes-Benz of Bonita Springs
Lee
Winner
Scanlon Lexus of Fort Myers
Finalists
AutoNation Toyota Fort Myers
Galloway Family of Dealerships
FOOD & DRINK
Asian
Collier
Winner
AZN Asian Cuisine
Finalists
21 Spices by Chef Asif
I Love Curry
Lee
Winner
Ginger Bistro
Finalists
Bangkok Thai Restaurant
Mr. Mee’s
Bagel
Collier
Winner
Brooklyn Dough with a Hole
Finalists
Einstein Bros. Bagels
Straight from New York Bagels
Lee
Winner
The Bagel Factory
Finalists
Straight from New York Bagels
Stuff a Bagel
Bakery (Non-chain)
Collier
Winner
Norman Love Confections
Finalists
Angelic Desserts
Epiphany Gluten Free Bakery
Lee
Winner
Norman Love Confections
Finalists
LadyCakes Bakery
A Little Cookie Shoppe
Barbecue
Collier
Winner
Michelbob’s Championship Ribs & Steaks
Finalists
Black Eyed Pig BBQ
Texas Tony’s
Lee
Winner
Mission BBQ
Finalists
Rib City
Texas Tony’s
Bartender (Establishment)
Collier
Winner
Vergina
Finalists
Bar Tulia
Seasons 52
Lee
Winner
No.3 Craft Brews & Beer Bar
Finalists
Gather
Woody’s Waterside Island Rum & Grille
Beer list
Collier
Winner
Bone Hook Brewing Co.
Finalists
Brass Tap
Naples Beach Brewery
Lee
Winner
No.3 Craft Brews & Beer Bar
Finalists
Fort Myers Brewing Company
Palm City Brewing
Bloody Mary
Collier
Winner
The Dock at Crayton Cove
Finalists
The Continental
Tavern on the Bay
Lee
Winner
PierSide Grill and Famous Blowfish Bar
Finalists
Cork Soakers Deck & Wine Bar
Matanzas on the Bay
Boat Access (Restaurant)
Collier
Winner
Snook Inn
Finalists
The Dock at Crayton Cove
Just Beachy Burgers
Lee
Winner
Matanzas on the Bay
Finalists
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant
Woody’s Waterside Island Bar & Grill
Breakfast
Collier
Winner
Jane’s on 3rd Garden Cafe
Finalists
EJ’s Bayfront Cafe
Skillets
Lee
Winner
Artisan Eatery
Finalists
Crave Restaurant
House of Omelets
Brewery
Collier
Winner
Bone Hook Brewing Co.
Finalists
Naples Beach Brewery
Riptide Brewing Company
Lee
Winner
Momentum Brewhouse
Finalists
Millennial Brewing
Palm City
Brunch
Collier
Winner
Jane’s on 3rd Garden Cafe
Finalists
Baleen
The French
Lee
Winner
Artisan Eatery
Finalists
Bullig Coffee & Bites
Skinny Dogz Brunchery
Burger
(Non-chain)
Collier
Winner
Brooks Gourmet Burgers & Dogs
Finalists
Harold’s Place Chickee Bar and Grill
Jimmy P’s Burgers & More
Lee
Winner
Artisan Eatery
Finalists
Fat Katz Sports Bistro
Nevermind Awesome Bar & Eatery
Business Lunch
Collier
Winner
Ocean Prime
Finalists
The Capital Grille
Shula’s Steak House
Lee
Winner
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant
Finalists
Artisan Eatery
The Saucy Meatball
Butcher Shop
Collier
Winner
Jimmy P’s
Finalists
Oakes Farms Market
Pepper’s
Lee
Winner
Mario’s Italian Meat Market
Finalists
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant
Paesano’s Italian Fresh Market
Caterer
Collier
Winner
Crave Culinaire
Finalists
Sage Events
Two Guys Kitchen & Catering
Lee
Winner
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant
Finalists
Artichoke & Company
Black Salt Culinary
Chocolate Shop
Collier
Winner
Norman Love Confections
Finalists
Kilwins
Olde Naples Chocolate
Lee
Winner
Norman Love Confections
Finalists
Gulf Coast Fudge Co.
Noela Chocolate & Confections
Cocktail Menu
Collier
Winner
Ocean Prime
Finalists
Bar Tulia
Sails Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Nice Guys Pizza and Beer
Finalists
Downtown Social House Gather
Coffee Shop
Collier
Winner
Kunjani Craft Coffee & Gallery
Finalists
Bad Ass Coffee
Hello Coffee
Lee
Winner
Trackside Donuts & Cafe
Finalists
Bennett’s Fresh Roast
Bullig Coffee & Bites
Cold Treat (Frozen Yogurt, Gelato, Ice Cream)
Collier
Winner
Norman Love Confections
Finalists
Rita’s Italian Ice
Royal Scoop
Lee
Winner
Norman Love Confections
Finalists
Love Boat Home Made Ice Cream
Zirilli’s Chilly Treats
Date Night
Collier
Winner
Ocean Prime
Finalists
Bleu Provence
Sails Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Azure
Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant
Dessert (Restaurant Only)
Collier
Winner
Ocean Prime
Finalists
Bleu Provence
The Cheesecake Factory
Lee
Winner
Artisan Eatery
Finalists
Azure
The Bubble Room
Doughnuts
(Non-chain)
Collier
Winner
Peace Love & Little Donuts
Finalists
Coasting Donuts
Dojo Doughnuts & Coffee
Lee
Winner
Trackside Donuts & Cafe
Finalists
Bennett’s Fresh Roast
Nuts 4 Donuts
Family-friendly
Collier
Winner
Pinchers
Finalists
Beach Box Cafe
Just Beachy Burgers & More
Lee
Winner
Pinchers
Finalists
RC Otter’s
Woody’s Waterside Island Rum & Grille
Farm-to-Table
Collier
Winner
Food & Thought
Finalists
7th Avenue Social
The Local
Lee
Winner
Buckingham Farms
Finalists
Artisan Eatery
Rosy Tomorrows Heritage Farm
French
Collier
Winner
Chez Boet
Finalists
Bleu Provence
The French
Lee
Winner
Azure
Finalists
Ma Petite Creperie
My Sweet Art
General Excellence
Collier
Winner
Ocean Prime
Finalists
Bleu Provence
Sails Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Artisan Eatery
Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
Azure
Happy Hour
Collier
Winner
Seasons 52
Finalists
Blue Martini Lounge
Ocean Prime
Lee
Winner
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant
Finalists
Matanzas on the Bay
Pinchers
Healthy/Organic
Collier
Winner
Food & Thought
Finalists
The Local
True Food Kitchen
Lee
Winner
UhmazeBowls
Finalists
Artisan Eatery
Chef Brooke’s Natural Cafe
Hibachi
Collier
Winner
DaRuMa Restaurant
Finalists
Hibachi of Japan
Maguro Sushi & Steak House
Lee
Winner
Osaka Japanese Steakhouse
Finalists
DaRuMa Restaurant
Kumo Japanese Steakhouse
Italian
Collier
Winner
Brio Tuscan Grille
Finalists
Campiello
Osteria Tulia
Lee
Winner
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant
Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
The Saucy Meatball
Key Lime Pie (Non-chain)
Collier
Winner
Deep Lagoon Seafood
Finalists
Angelic Desserts
Tony’s Off Third
Lee
Winner
Keylime Bistro
Finalists
Deep Lagoon Seafood
Salty Papas Shrimp House
Late-night Dining
Collier
Winner
Bar Tulia
Finalists
Rusty’s Raw Bar & Grill
Sails Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Nice Guys Pizza and Beer
Finalists
Nevermind Awesome Bar & Eatery
Rusty’s Raw Bar and Grill
Latin American
Collier
Winner
Fernández the Bull
Finalists
Agave
Rumba Cuban Cafe
Lee
Winner
El Gaucho Inca Restaurant
Finalists
Aji Limon Peruvian Restaurant
Cabos Cantina
Live Music
Collier
Winner
South Street
Finalists
Beach Box Cafe
The Continental
Lee
Winner
Society
Finalists
Matanzas on the Bay
Rusty’s Raw Bar & Grill
Martini
Collier
Winner
Blue Martini Lounge
Finalists
Ocean Prime
Sails Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Fresh Catch Bistro
Finalists
Bonefish Grill
The Firestone Skybar & Martini Bar
Mediterranean
Collier
Winner
Moura Bistro
Finalists
Kareem’s Lebanese Kitchen
Mediterrano
Lee
Winner
Zorba’s Mediterranean Grille & Bar
Finalists
Kabab Village Mediterranean Restaurant
Nomiki’s Plakka Greek Restaurant
New Restaurant
Collier
Winner
LowBrow Pizza & Beer
Finalists
Dorona
Sails Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Artisan Eatery
Finalists
Bullig Coffee & Bites
Skinny Dogz Brunchery
Pizza (Non-chain)
Collier
Winner
The Crust Pizza
Finalists
LowBrow Pizza & Beer
New York Pizza & Pasta
Lee
Winner
Nice Guys Pizza and Beer
Finalists
Downtown House of Pizza
Fine Folk Pizza
Place to Hang with the Locals
Collier
Winner
Beach Box Cafe
Finalists
LowBrow Pizza & Beer
Rusty’s Raw Bar & Grill
Lee
Winner
No.3 Craft Brews & Beer Bar
Finalists
PierSide Grill and Famous Blowfish Bar
Rusty’s Raw Bar and Grill
Place to Watch a Game
Collier
Winner
Miller’s Ale House
Finalists
Bokampers Sports Bar & Grill
Pelican Larry’s Raw Bar & Grill
Lee
Winner
Duffy’s Sports Grill
Finalists
Rondao’s Pizzeria & Sports Bar
Stevie Tomato’s
Pooch-friendly
Collier
Winner
Beach Box Cafe
Finalists
Campiello
The Continental
Lee
Winner
Woody’s Waterside Island Bar & Grill
Finalists
Bullig Coffee & Bites
Fort Myers Brewing Company
Premade Meal
Collier
Winner
Yana Eats
Finalists
Sage Catering
Wynn’s Market
Lee
Winner
Whole Foods Market
Finalists
The Lean Box
Mario’s Meat Market and Deli
Private Room
Collier
Winner
Ocean Prime
Finalists
Sails Restaurant
Shula’s Steak House
Lee
Winner
The Veranda
Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
The Firestone Grill Room, Martini Bar & Skybar
Sandwich Shop
Collier
Winner
Larry’s Lunchbox
Finalists
Pastrami Dan’s
Slicers Hoagies
Lee
Winner
Artisan Eatery
Finalists
Mario’s Italian Meat Market
Wally’s Deli
Seafood
Collier
Winner
Ocean Prime
Finalists
Pinchers
Swan River Seafood Restaurant & Fish Market
Lee
Winner
Pinchers
Finalists
Deep Lagoon Seafood
Matanzas on the Bay
Small Plates
Collier
Winner
Seasons 52
Finalists
Bar Tulia
Lamoraga Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Azure
Finalists
Blanc
Matanzas on the Bay
Special Occasion
Collier
Winner
Ocean Prime
Finalists
Bleu Provence
Sails Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Angelina’s Ristorante
Finalists
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant
The Veranda
Specialty Market
Collier
Winner
Wynn’s
Finalists
The Fresh Market
Oakes Farms
Lee
Winner
Mario’s Italian Meat Market
Finalists
Ada’s Natural Market
DeRomo’s Gourmet Market & Restaurant
Steak House
Collier
Winner
Shula’s Steak House
Finalists
Fleming’s
Ocean Prime
Lee
Winner
Ruth’s Chris Steak House
Finalists
Chops City Grill
Connors Steak & Seafood
Sunset View
Collier
Winner
The Turtle Club
Finalists
Baleen
Gumbo Limbo
Lee
Winner
PierSide Grill and Famous Blowfish Bar
Finalists
Pinchers
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant
Sushi
Collier
Winner
Araya Sushi Asian Grill
Finalists
Ocean Prime
Sushi One
Lee
Winner
Mr. Mee’s
Finalists
Origami Korean Japanese Restaurant
Yellowfin Sushi & Saké Bar
TACOS
(Non-chain)
Collier
Winner
Tacos & Tequila Cantina
Finalists
Flaco’s Mexican Specialties & Steakhouse
Taqueria San Julian 2
Lee
Winner
La Casita Authentic Mexican Bistro
Finalists
Maria’s Restaurant
Mexico Lindo Restaurant
Takeout
Collier
Winner
Outback Steakhouse
Finalists
The Local
Sushi-Thai
Lee
Winner
Artisan Eatery
Finalists
Gather
The Saucy Meatball
Vegetarian
Collier
Winner
True Food Kitchen
Finalists
Food & Thought
Organically Twisted
Lee
Winner
Chef Brooke’s Natural Cafe
Finalists
Green Cup Café
Loving Hut
Vibe/Lounge
Collier
Winner
Blue Martini
Finalists
7th Avenue Social
The Bevy
Lee
Winner
The Firestone Grill Room, Martini Bar & Skybar
Finalists
The 86 Room
Society
Waterfront
Collier
Winner
The Turtle Club Restaurant
Finalists
Baleen
Pinchers
Lee
Winner
Pinchers
Finalists
PierSide Grill and Famous Blowfish Bar
Tarpon Lodge & Restaurant
Wine Bar
Collier
Winner
The Wine Loft
Finalists
The Cave Bistro and Wine Bar
Cooper’s Hawk
Lee
Winner
Twisted Vine Bistro
Finalists
C Level Bistro & Wine Bar
Cork Soakers
Wine List
Collier
Winner
Bleu Provence
Finalists
Ocean Prime
Sails Restaurant
Lee
Winner
Azure
Finalists
Angelina’s Ristorante
Twisted Vine
Wine Store
Collier
Winner
Total Wine
Finalists
Dagny’s Spirits
The Wine Store
Lee
Winner
Total Wine
Finalists
The Grog Shop
Hangar 41 Winery & Brewery
Wings
Collier
Winner
Beach Box Cafe
Finalists
LowBrow Pizza & Beer
Rusty’s Raw Bar & Grill
Lee
Winner
Buffalo Chips Restaurant
Finalists
Wicked Wings ’n Things
Wingnuts
Health & Beauty
Barbershop
Collier
Winner
5th Avenue Barber & Shave Shop
Finalists
Naples Park Barber Shop
The Pavilion Barber Shop
Lee
Winner
Frances Scissor Hands Barber Shop
Finalists
Kate’s Kuts Salon & Spa
TwinCutZ
Brows
Collier
Winner
Allure et Beauté Salon & Day Spa
Finalists
Heartfelt Facials by Jana
iBrows and Beauty
Lee
Winner
The Leopard Lily Permanent Makeup Studio
Finalists
Cre8 Salon & Spa
Studio RK Salon
Chiropractor
Collier
Winner
Synergy Health
Finalists
Fit for Life Health Services
Gulf Coast Spine & Sport
Lee
Winner
Gindele Family Chiropractic
Finalists
Barnes Family Chiropractic
Specific Care Chiropractic
Day Spa
Collier
Winner
Pura Vida Medical Spa
Finalists
Assuage Spa
The Spa at Naples Grande
The Woodhouse Day Spa
Lee
Winner
Cre8 Salon & Spa
Finalists
La-Te-Da Salon & Spa
Spada Salon & Day Spa
Facial
Collier
Winner
Allure et Beauté Salon & Day Spa
Finalists
Heartfelt Facials by Jana
Pura Vida Medical Spa
Lee
Winner
Advanced Aesthetic Solutions
Finalists
Cre8 Salon & Spa
Hedron Hill Esthetics
Gym
Collier
Winner
LA Fitness
Finalists
Crunch Fitness
OPEX Naples
Lee
Winner
Platinum Fitness
Finalists
Iron Heart Fitness
LA Fitness
Hair Salon
Collier
Winner
Allure et Beauté Salon & Day Spa
Finalists
Billy Salon Gallery
Michael Thomas Hair Design
Lee
Winner
Hairology
Finalists
Cre8 Salon & Spa
May-Rah-Kee Salon
Health Center/Gym (Nontraditional)
Collier
Winner
Burn Boot Camp
Finalists
Beyond Motion
TriTone Triple Barre
Lee
Winner
Burn Boot Camp
Finalists
Baby Boot Camp
Pure Barre
Mani/Pedi
Collier
Winner
Allure et Beauté Salon & Day Spa
Finalists
Natural Nail Care Clinic
Studio 13 Nailtique
Lee
Winner
Cre8 Salon & Spa
Finalists
La-Te-Da Salon & Spa
Spada Salon & Day Spa
Massage
Collier
Winner
Synergy Health
Finalists
Message Medic of Naples
Naples Massage & Neuromuscular
Lee
Winner
Cre8 Salon & Spa
Finalists
La-Te-Da Salon & Spa
Spada Salon & Day Spa
Medical Center
Collier
Winner
NCH Healthcare System
Finalists
Optimal Male Performance Center
Physicians Regional Healthcare System
Lee
Winner
HealthPark Medical Center
Finalists
Cape Coral Hospital
Gulf Coast Medical Center
Med-Spa
Collier
Winner
Pura Vida Medical Spa
Finalists
D-Lux Medspa
Yag-Howard Dermatology & Aesthetic Center
Lee
Winner
Advanced Aesthetic Solutions
Finalists
Assuage Spa Luxury
Cre8 Salon & Spa
Weight Loss Center
Collier
Winner
Pura Vida Medical Spa
Finalists
Jenny Craig Weight Loss Center
Nuviva Medical Weight Loss Clinic of Naples
Lee
Winner
Nuviva Medical Weight Loss Clinic of Fort Myers
Finalists
Medi-Weightloss
Weight Watchers
Yoga Studio
Collier
Winner
BKS Yoga Studio
Finalists
Hot Yoga Naples
Yoga Lab Naples
Lee
Winner
Yoga Bird
Finalists
Dragonfly Yoga & Pilates
Fusion Yoga & Wellness
Recreation
Boat rental
Collier
Winner
Island Sailing
Finalists
Port O Call Marina (Port of Naples Marina)
Rising Tide Explorers
Lee
Winner
Port Sanibel Marina
Finalists
BayWater Boat Club
Bonita Boat Rentals
Day Cruise
Collier
Winner
Naples Princess
Finalists
Island Sailing
Sweet Liberty Catamaran
Lee
Winner
Captiva Cruises
Finalists
Adventures in Paradise
Pure Florida
Fishing Charter
Collier
Winner
Pure Florida
Finalists
Capt. Eric Inc.
Reel Kind Fishing and Tours
Lee
Winner
Barnhill Charters
Finalists
Get Hooked
Tie One On Charter
Marina
Collier
Winner
Park Shore Marina and Boat Rentals
Finalists
Hamilton Harbor Yacht Club
Naples Bay Resort
Lee
Winner
Port Sanibel Marina
Finalists
Burnt Store Marina
Pink Shell Marina
Watersports
Collier
Winner
Rising Tide Explorers
Finalists
All Water Excursions
Wakeboard Naples
Lee
Winner
YOLO Watersports
Finalists
Holiday Water Sports Fort Myers Beach
Paradise Parasail
Retail & Services
Antique Shop
Collier
Winner
Chesterdales Home & Garden
Finalists
Home and Salvage
Lovejoy Antiques
Lee
Winner
Vintage Market Fort Myers
Finalists
Eyeing the Past
Wildwood Antique Mall
Architect
Collier
Winner
MHK Architecture & Planning
Finalists
BSSW Architects
Herscoe Hajjar Architects
Lee
Winner
BSSW Architects
Finalists
Architecture Joyce Owens
Parker/Mudgett/Smith Architects
Banking Facility
Collier
Winner
First Florida Integrity Bank
Finalists
Fifth Third Bank
Suncoast Credit Union
Lee
Winner
Edison National Bank
Finalists
Sanibel Captiva Community Bank
Suncoast Credit Union
Child Care
Collier
Winner
Preschool of the Arts
Finalists
Livingston Academy
Precious Cargo Academy
Lee
Winner
Child Care of Southwest Florida
Finalists
Bobbie Noonan’s Child Care
Growing Room Child Development Center
Cleaning Service
Collier
Winner
Molly Maid
Finalists
Gigi Clean
Queenie’s Cleaning
Lee
Winner
Kelly’s Maids
Finalists
Healthy Home Cleaning
Molly Maid
Consignment Clothing/Retail Shop
Collier
Winner
Guadalupe Resale Shop
Finalists
Audrey’s of Naples
True Fashionistas
Lee
Winner
Ditto Consignment Boutique
Finalists
The Pink Petunia
What 2 Wear
Consignment Furniture Shop
Collier
Winner
Chesterdales Home & Garden
Finalists
The Find Furniture Consignment
Home and Salvage
Lee
Winner
Consign & Design SWFL
Finalists
Ditto Consignment Boutique
Second Chance Upscale Resale
Costume
Jewelry/Gift Shop
Collier
Winner
Best of Everything
Finalists
The Market
Paper Lantern
Lee
Winner
Best of Everything
Finalists
The Islander Gift Gallery and Boutique
Lulu’s Gift Emporium
Dog Groomer
Collier
Winner
EarthWise Pet Supply & Grooming
Finalists
Designer Dogs Pet Salon
Shear Luxury Pet Styling
Lee
Winner
Four Paws Salon & Spa
Finalists
The Pampered Pup
A Touch of Class Pet Grooming
Doggie Day care
Collier
Winner
Ruffgers Dog University
Finalists
Camp Bow Wow
Love My Dog Resort & Spa
Lee
Winner
Your K9s Come 1st
Finalists
All American Pet Resorts Fort Myers
Ruffgers Dog University
Dry Cleaners
Collier
Winner
Tide Dry Cleaners
Finalists
Fashion Fresh Dry Cleaners
Platinum Dry Cleaners
Lee
Winner
Tide Dry Cleaners
Finalists
Cape Cleaners
Royal Cleaners
Flower Shop/Nursery
Collier
Winner
Driftwood Garden Center & Florist
Finalists
Flower Spot
Gene’s 5th Ave. Florist
Lee
Winner
The Petal Patch Florist
Finalists
Jardin Floral Design
Ruth Messmer Florist
Furniture Store
Collier
Winner
Clive Daniel Home
Finalists
Norris Furniture & Interiors
Soft Square | Modern Furniture Store
Lee
Winner
Norris Furniture & Interiors
Finalists
Baer’s Furniture
Matter Brothers Furniture
Higher Education
Collier
Winner
Hodges University
Finalists
Florida Gulf Coast University – Naples Center
Florida SouthWestern State College – Collier Campus
Lee
Winner
Florida Gulf Coast University
Finalists
Florida SouthWestern State College
Fort Myers Technical College
Interior Designer/Decorator
Collier
Winner
Design West
Finalists
CID Design Group
Renée Gaddis Interiors
Lee
Winner
Harper Haus Interiors
Finalists
Dwayne Bergmann Interiors
Norris Furniture & Interiors
Photographer
Collier
Winner
Rochelle Shucart Photography
Finalists
Ashtin Marie Photography
Courtney Garbow Photography
Lee
Winner
Capture Hope Photography
Finalists
Moondance Photography
Tori Gansen Photography
Private
School
Collier
Winner
Community School of Naples
Finalists
Naples Christian Academy
Seacrest Country Day School
Lee
Winner
Fort Myers Christian School
Finalists
Bishop Verot Catholic High School
Canterbury School
Toy Store (Non-chain)
Collier
Winner
Pop Toy
Finalists
Classroom Plus
HobbyTown
Lee
Winner
Cheshire Cat Fine Toys
Finalists
Paradise Hobbies
Toys Ahoy
Transportation Service
Collier
Winner
A-rrive Transportation
Finalists
Naples Transportation
Rockstar Limo
Lee
Winner
Bonita Bee Airport Express
Finalists
Comfort Transportation
The Nickel Ride
Travel Agency
Collier
Winner
Jen Mitchell Travel
Finalists
Betty Maclean Travel
Preferred Travel of Naples
Lee
Winner
Gero Travel
Finalists
Concierge Cruises
Eventide Travel
Vacation Rental
Collier
Winner
Royal Shell Vacations
Finalists
iTrip Vacations
Naples Florida Vacation Homes
Lee
Winner
Royal Shell Vacations
Finalists
iTrip Vacations
VIP Vacation Rentals
Veterinarian
Collier
Winner
Harborside Animal Clinic
Finalists
Gulfshore Animal Hospital
Naples Coastal Animal Hospital
Lee
Winner
Edison Park Animal Hospital
Finalists
Estero Animal Hospital
Gulf Coast Humane Society Veterinary Clinic